2017

 

August

26.               "Suite No.2", Puerto Vallarta Theatre, Mexico

19. - 25.       "Hi Tec Tools", Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

12.                "Suite No.2", FIDCMX, Mexico City

 

July

1.                    "Mainly Love" Open Look Festival, St. Petersburg

2. - 5.             "Mainly Love", Open Look Festival, St. Petersburg

17. - 22.          "Hi Tec Tools", Tsekh, Moscow

28.                  "Mainly Love", Kiosk festival Zilina

 

June

4.                 "Suite No.2" Blackbox festival, Sofia

25.               "Souvenir", SNG Bratislava

30.               "Mainly Love", Meyerhold Center Moscow

 

 

May

10.                 "Equilibrium", premier for Balet Moskva, 1st PREMIER11.                 

11.                  "Equilibrium", premier for Balet Moskva, 1st PREMIER

 

 

April

1.                    Hi - Tec Tools / Wien

26.4.              "Souvernir" intermedia project with/for Nastupiste 1-12, PREMIER

 

 

March

1. - 10.             Residency in Raum 33, cie. E. Gervasi

10.                   public showing

 

 

__________________________

2016

 

December

3.                    "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy" prepremier

9. - 10.           "Mainy Love" / "Intimacy" premier, TTZ Graz

14.                  "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy" Banska Bystrica

20. - 28          workshop for Balet Moskva - preparation for premier Equilibrium

 

 

November

31. - 5.         TanzIst, Dornbin

14. - 3.         residency Trois C+L, Luxemburg

16.               "Mainly Love" - New Dance Fest, Bratislava

 

 

October

3. - 8.          "Hi Tec Tools", Marameo, Berlin

10. - 15.       "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy" residency 

19. - 20.      "Locus - concept of me", Tanzfaktur Köln

 

 

September

1. - 10.          Moscow, Hi Tec Tools + residency

20. - 30.      residency "Nastupiste 1-12" Topolcany, SVK

30.               transmedia show and vernisage of visual and performative works

 

 

 

August:

24.-26.         DanceHack Oulu, Finland

27. - 9.          Moscow, Hi Tec Tools + residency

 

 

August

1. - 7.          TSEKH,  summer school Moscow

8. - 14.        "Suite No.3." FIDCMX, Mexico City

                   "Suites No.3" Guadajara, Mexico

 

July

8.               "Suite No.2", Praha, Pro Art Festival

16.              "Suite No.3.", Int. Bühnenwerkstatt Graz, premier of full night version

19.-20.          Hi -Tec Tools, Pro Art Festival, Brno

20.              "Suite No.2", Pro Art Festival, Brno

25. - 7.8.       TSEKH,  summer school Moscow

 

 

June

2.& 4.           "Suites", Tanzist Dornbin

5.-7.             "Hi Tec Tools", Blackbox Festival Plovdiv, Bulgaria

11. - 19.         residence, "Let the Artist Die EXCHANGE"

19.               "Suites" / "Landscapes" Wroclaw

20. - 4.          rehearsal period "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy"

 

 

May

2.-8.           Residency, Papirna Plzen

8.              "Suites", Papirna Plzen

10.             "Locus - concept of me", Monotanc Budapest, Hungary

20.             "Mainly Love" Schaumbad, Graz - opening of space, within frame of Design Monat Graz

 

 

April

1.-6.         Residency, Centrum Nezavislej Kultury Zahrada, Banska Bystrica

6.            "Mainly Love", Centrum Nezavislej Kultury Zahrada, Banska Bystrica

11.-15.       Residency, Garage 29, Brux

11.-15.       Hi Tec Tools, Garage 29, Brux

15.           "Suites", Garage 29, Brux

18.-22.      Hi Tec Tools, Antwerp Daily Dance Training, Car Wash Theatre

 

 

March:

1.-11.       Residency D.ID, Pinkafeld, AT

15.         "Suites", Stadtgalerie Klagenfurt

20. -30.    Kinitiras residency Athens

30.         "Demos/Kratos" - within a frame of residency, stem event performance out of "Mainly Love" "Intimacy"

 

February:

1.-12.      Residence in Forum Stadtpark, Graz

11.-12.    "Mainly Love", Forum Stadtpark, Graz

 

 

January:

5. - 24.    DDR Retreat: Hi Tec Tools + Movement Analysis, India

25.-29.    TLA Mumbai

 

 

 

2015

December:

12.-14.     "No name", with co-operation with IG Tanz and KV Fönfrisur within frame of REFUGIUM

 

November

16.-30.     Hi Tec Tools and contemporary dance classes at "CODARTS"

 

October

1. - 3.       Hi Tec Tools + residence, Trois C+L, Luxemburg

3.              "Mainly Love" WiP, Trois C+L, Luxemburg

4. - 10.      "Suites" High Fest, Yerevan, Armenia

 

September

14.-18.      Hi Tec Tools + workshop, Bud Hybrid Studios, Brussels

21.-30.      Hi Tec Tools + residence, Trois C+L, Luxemburg

 

August

5.- 10.       Bridges Festival Kolkata - "On the Red Lawn"

12.8.         "Suites", American School, New Delhi

13.8.          workshop, American School, New Delhi

14. - 18.    "Hi Tec Tools", Danceworx, Mumbai

18. - 23.    "Hi Tec Tools", Composition, Lhshva, Bangalore

               "Suites", Lhshva, Bangalore

 

July:

13.-14.        "Ansichtssache" - as a performer for Int.Bühnenwerstatt Tanztheater Festival, Graz

15.             "Let me have my dreams" - special perform. event, Int.Bühnenwerstatt Tanztheater Festival, Graz

20.-25.        "Dynamic talk" Tanzfaktur Köln

24.-25.        "Suites" Tanzfaktur Köln

27.-1.8.        "Hi Tec Tools", "Improvisation Strategies", Tsekh Moscow

 

June:

residencies in Marseille and Graz

13. "Suites" in Danscentrum Jette

 

May:

assistant choreography for "Homeostasis" cie.Pulso

residences La Lisseuse Marseille and CDA Baignes des Enghien

2.5. - 5.5. workshops - New Delhi, Danceworx

 

April: 19.04.2015 AVAYAVA Pune, India

17.04.2015 "Hi Tec Tools"

18.04.2015 "Dive into Fly" - Contact Improvisation Workshop

Tour in India was supported by AUSTRIAN CULTURAL FORUM NEW DELHI.

Cultural activities of Tomas Danielis are supported by STADT GRAZ KULTUR and LAND STEIERMÄRK A9 KULTUR - EUROPA

 

March:

assistant choreography KLAP Marseille

 

February:

research and assistant choreography for "Homeostasis" cie.Pulso,

 

January

9.-10. "On the Red Lawn" Dansehallerne Copenhagen

5.-10. "Hi Tec Tools" Dansehallerne Copenhagen

 

2014:

December

04: at 20:00 "Locus - concept of me", TTZ Graz, At

05: at 20:00 "Locus - concept of me", TTZ Graz, At

06: at 20:00 Tristan & Homeostasis, TTZ Graz, At PREMIER

08.-12. Danscentrum Jette Brussels - morning classes

 

 

November

03: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Teater Nordkraft, Aalborg

04: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Teater Nordkraft, Aalborg

05: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Teater Nordkraft, Aalborg

06: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Team Teatret, Herning

07: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Mungo Park, Allerød

08: at 17:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Mungo Park, Allerød

 

28: at 19:30 Tristan & Homeostasis, presentation Graz, At

29: at 19:30 Tristan & Homeostasis, presentation Graz, At

 

Rite of Spring - Extended and Men&Mahler are performances for Granhøj Dans

 

 

Oktober

01: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Horsens Ny Teater, Horsens

02: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Vejle Musikteater, Vejle

03: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Limfjordsteatret, Nykøbing M

04: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Thy Theater, Thisted

 

08: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Seoul, Korea

10. - 22. tour in China

24. - 26. Men & Mahler, Germany

 

 

September

06: at 16:00 Men&Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus

06: at 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus

10: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Momentum, Odense

11: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Momentum, Odense

12: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Odin Teatret, Holstebro

13: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Odin Teatret, Holstebro

15: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teatret Møllen, Haderslev

16: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teatret Møllen, Haderslev

19: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater V, København

20: at 17:00 Men & Mahler, Teater V, København

21: at 15:00 Men & Mahler, Teater V, København

23: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Odsherred Teater, Nykøbing Sj.

24: at 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus

25: at 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus

26: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Baggård Teatret, Svendborg

28: at 15:00 Men & Mahler, Holbæk Teater, Holbæk

30: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Randers, Egnsteater

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER

 

26. May - 1. June Carte Blanche residency CND Paris

1. June - 15. June Derrida Dance Residency

 

11. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

12. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

13. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

28. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Katowice, Poland

 

May

5. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

6. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

7. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

 

8. 18:30 "On the Red Lawn", Monotanz, Budapest

 

11. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Suzanne Dellal Centre, Tel Aviv

12. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Suzanne Dellal Centre, Tel Aviv

 

 

April

9. - 22. Tour in India

10. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Avayva Festival Pune

11. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Avayva Festival Pune

12. "On The Red Lawn", Avayva Festival Pune

15. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Mumbai

16. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Mumbai

17. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Mumbai

 

1. - 5. 12.00 - 14.00 Hi Tec Tools class, Marameo, Berlin

 

March

20. 20.00 "LOCUS - CONCEPT OF ME" PREMIER I. TTZ GRAZ

21. 20.00 "LOCUS - CONCEPT OF ME" PREMIER II. TTZ GRAZ

22. 20.00 "LOCUS - CONCEPT OF ME" PREMIER III. TTZ GRAZ

 

February

1. - 15. Ponderosa Artist in Residence, Germany

 

 

January

 

20. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

21. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

22. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

23. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

25. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

 

27. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen

28. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen

29. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen

30. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen

31. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen

 

2013:

 

December

5. performance "Back to..." exceprts, Loona Night, Dansehallerne Copenhagen

13. - 15. Workshop ELLEDANSE, Bratislava

http://www.elledanse.sk/workshopy/workshopy-2013

14. performance "Back to..." A4, Bratislava

shared evening with DEBRIS COMPANY

http://www.a4.sk/program/2013-12-14-20-00

 

November

16. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus; PREMIER

18. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

19. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

20. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

21. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

22. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

23. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

25. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

26. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

27. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

28. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

29. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

22. 16:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

22. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

 

Oktober

7. 20.30 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, OURENSE SPAIN

23. 19.30 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Vordinborg, DK

25. 19.30 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Roskilde, DK

 

September

1. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

2. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

3. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus

4. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

6. 16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus

10. 10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus

17. 10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus

24. 20:00 On the Red Lawn, Bora Bora, Arhus

25. 20:00 On the Red Lawn, Bora Bora, Arhus

 

August

27. 10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus

 

June

19: Men & Mahler, Limassol, Cyprus, Granhoj Dans

 

23: Men & Mahler, Santiago, Chile, Granhoj Dans

25: Men & Mahler, Santiago, Chile, Granhoj Dans

26: Men & Mahler, Santiago, Chile, Granhoj Dans

27: Men & Mahler, Talca, Chile, Granhoj Dans

28: Men & Mahler, SanJavier, Chile, Granhoj Dans

 

July

1: Men & Mahler, Montevideo, Uruguay, Granhoj Dans

2: Men & Mahler, Montevideo, Uruguay, Granhoj Dans

 

4: Men & Mahler, Lima, Peru, Granhoj Dans

5: Men & Mahler, Lima, Peru, Granhoj Dans

6: Men & Mahler, Lima, Peru, Granhoj Dans

 

 

May

2. 20.00 "Requiem", Deutsche Oper Berlin, Achim Freyer Ensemble

5. 20.00 "Requiem", Deutsche Oper Berlin, Achim Freyer Ensemble

 

18. 10.00 - 13.00 "Enjoy your movement", workshop, Bora Bora, Arhus, Denmark

19. 10.00 - 13.00 "Enjoy your movement", workshop, Bora Bora, Arhus, Denmark

20. 10.00 - 13.00 "Enjoy your movement", workshop, Bora Bora, Arhus, Denmark

 

April

7: kl.19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK

8: kl.19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK

9: kl.16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK

20: kl: 20:00 Men & Mahler, Bora Bora Århus, DK

21: kl: 17:00 Men & Mahler, Bora Bora Århus, DK

13:00 Obstruction technique, composition workshop

23: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK

24: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK

25: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK

26: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK

27: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK

 

March

1: Men & Mahler, Brno, Czech Republic

2: Men & Mahler, Bratislava, Slovakia

4: Men & Mahler, Jihlava, Czech Republic

 

February

21: kl 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK. Danmarks Premiere

22: kl 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK

23: kl 16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK

24: kl 16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK

27: Men & Mahler, Prague, Czech Republic

28: Men & Mahler, Prague, Czech Republic

 

2012: Just highlights

December: "Behind the Endings" with Sebastian Garcia Ferro premier Graz, Barcelona;

Novemeber: production period "Behind the Endings"

 

October: Trois C+L, Hi Tec Tools Workshop Luxemburg, 4 days for You - Conservatory J.L.Bella, Workshop, Banska Bystrica

 

September: "On the Red Lawn" Graz; Above Under In Between, cie.W.Dorner, Festival Kanal Brussels

 

31. Aug. - 2. Sept. Above, Under, In Between, cie.W.Dorner, Basel, Swiss

25. - 27. Aug.:"Men and Mahler", Granhoj Dans, Klaipeda

16. - 20. Aug: "Men and Mahler", Granhoj Dans Lodz, Poland

8. - 10. Jun.: "Men and Mahler", PREMIER, Granhoj Dans, Stara Elektrarna, Ljubljana, SLV

20. May - 10. Jun.: Grahoj Dans

17. - 19. May: "Urban Drifting", cie.W.Dorner, fest. Ad Werf Utrecht, Netherlands

9. May: "Smetiar", Trabzon, Turkey

7 - 9. May: Hi - Tec Tools, Trabzon, Turkey

26. - 27. April: "Above, Under, In Between", Linz, cie.W.Dorner

20. Apr.: "LANDSCAPES", Divadlo Studio Tanca, Banska Bystrica

15. - 20.: Apr. Company Workshop, Divadlo Studio Tanca

2. - 6. Apr.: Hi Tec Tools, Trois C+L Luxembourg

19. - 23.: Mar.: Hi Tec Tools + Enjoy your mo(VE)ment, Bud Hybrid, Bruxelles

13. Feb - 16.Mar.: Granhoj Dans, Dennmark

6. - 10. Feb.: Hi - Tec Tools Raffinerie, Bruxelles