2020

 

In preparation, dates to be annouced end of May:

 

premier: "Maybe, but of course"

premier: "Camping Sauvage" - for XL productions - Maria Clara Villa Lobos

premier: "If you could feel it the way I do"/ "23'" - in cooperation with Nastupiste 1-12 Topolcany (streaming at the end of June)

 

tour: "21&counting" Czech republic

tour: "Camping Sauvage"

tour: HiTec Tools & CrissCross classes


 
May
25. - 29.    Camping Sauvage, Maria Clara Villa Lobos, XL production, Belgium
March - May
Covid 19, reconsideration and projects

"23'" comissioned dance solo, preparation and development (BE&SK).

"If you could feel it the way I do"

Film project preparation.
 
March
10.-11.    Camping Sauvage, Maria - Clara Villa Lobos, XL production, Belgium
1.-7.      Suvenir 2, Bratislava

February
applications & training
January
off time
 
2019


December
14.         “Maybe, but of course” - Forum Stadtpark, Graz
12.         “Maybe, but of course” - A4, Bratislava
6.            “21&counting” - Studio Thor, Brussels
1. - 3.      Feel the Beat, Kiew, UA


November
29. - 30.   Feel the Beat, Kiew, UA
25.         “21&counting”
14.         “21&counting” - Festival Vlna Bratislava

October
4.               “Mainly Love” - Anima Mundi – Biennale Venezia
7.- 13.       “Suvenir 2” - Nastupiste 1-12.
24 – 31.    “Phase:s_Five”, “Phase:s_One” - Contemporary Platfor Kiev, Totem Dance Center


September
"La Traviata"  State Theater Kosice, choreographer

August
1.-15.          MUU – Nastupiste 1-12 - Residency in Seattle, USA
26.-30.        Hi Tec Tools, Berlin, (Tanzfabrik)

 
July
23. - July 4.  Contemporary Platform Kiev, Totem Dance Center - “21&counting”, "Phase:s_Five", Hi-Tec Tools, Criss Cross
12.                   “Maybe, but of course” - opening of Int. Bühnenwerstatt Graz
16. -22.           residency SIN & ProProgressione
23.                   “Game” - Hungarian & world premier – Valley of Arts Hungary
25.                   “Phase:s_One” - Anima Mundi – Biennale Venezia
28.                   “Maybe, but of course” - Kiosk Festival


June
June 20. & 22.        "Echo in the dream" – Lion, Espace Senghor, Brussels
June 23. - July 4.   Contemporary Platform Kiev, Totem Dance Center - “21&counting”, "Phase:s_Five", Hi-Tec Tools, Criss Cross
 
May
24.-27.       "Suvenir 2", Nastupiste 1.-12 Topolcany
1. - 17.       "HiTecTools", CrissCross, Moscow - Yekaterinburg
April
18.-20.       "Mobility&recover class", TicTac - Kilvady Studio
13.               "21&counting", NUDance Fest Bratislava, International premier
 
March
26, 27., 29. "Maybe, but of course" - presentation / performance of experimental project, Forum Stadtpark Graz
1. - 27.         "Maybe, but of course" - research period for performance of experimental project, Forum Stadtpark Graz
 
February
18.-24.    "HiTec Tools" Marameo Berlin, Dock 11

1.-15.       "La Giacconda" - De Munt Brussels, Mask - alterego of Barnaba
 
January
1.-31.                                     "La Giacconda" - De Munt Brussels, Mask - alterego of Barnaba

 


2018
 
December
10.-14.   "Hi Tec" - morning classes Raffinerie

7.            "Game", TaL Graz

 
 
Novemeber
26.         "21&Counting" Austrian premier, TaL Graz

17.          "Mainly Love" - re-premier of overworked version, Tabacka Kosice
9.             "Requiem", Achim Freyer Ensemble, Deutsche Oper

1.              "Souvenir", Nastupiste 1-12, Izolatsya, Kiev

 
 
October
30.         "Requiem", Achim Freyer Ensemble, Deutsche Oper
27.          "Souvenir", Nastupiste 1-12, Hybaj ho, Praha

24.          "Requiem", Achim Freyer Ensemble, Deutsche Oper
21.          "Game"pre-premier, Bratislava v Pohybe, Bratislava

19.          "Souvenir", Nastupiste 1-12, Literary festival, Tabacka, Kosice

18.           "Requiem", Achim Freyer Ensemble, Deutsche Oper
 
 
September
14.          "Game"public presentation, Thor studios, Brussels

1.-13.     "Game" - creative process, period 3, resiedencies in Thor Brussels and IG Tanz Steiermark Graz

3.             "Game" - Busan International Dance festival, Korea
 
 
 
August
18. - 22.   "Game" - creative process, period 2, SIN Budapest

 
 
July
18.          "On being human"  ProART festival, Brno

13.-19.   "Improvisation strategies", ProART festival, Brno
3.             "Game" - Busan International Dance festival, Korea
 
 
June
23.          "21&counting" work in progress, Derida Dance Center
18.-22.  "Hi Tec Tools", "Crisscross" classes, Derida Dance Center
13.          "Tram"  - Nástupište 1-12, Bratislava - Wien
5.-9.        jury of Busan International Dancer festival, Korea
3.            "Game" - Busan International Dance festival, Korea
 
May
30.          "Game" - work in progress, Bethlen Theatre, Budapest
16.-30.   "Game" - creative process, period 1
16.           "Suite no.3", Monotanz Budapest
1.-14.      "Hi Tec Tools", IG Tanz Steiermark Graz
 
April
24.         "Suvenir" NUDANCE FEST, Bratislava
 
March
21.          "21&counting", S12 Bratislava
 
February
5.-16.      "Hi Tec Tools", cie.Thor - Thierry Smits
 

2017
 
December
15.&16.      "Mainly Love", United Cowboys, Eindhoven
8.                  "21&counting", Borderlands Festival, Tanzfakbrik Koeln
2.                  "Suite no.2" Seoul International Choreographic Festival, Seoul
 
November
30.                "Suite no.2, Steiermark House,  Brussels
20.                "Mainly Love", A4 Bratislava
16. & 18.     "TAK" - chor. Evrim Avkay, Vysegrad V4 - Turkey Exchange, Turkey
1.-18.            Vysegrad V4 - Turkey Exchange, Turkey
 
Oktober
13.                "Suvenir", Studio 12, Bratislava
 
September
16.-30           Vysegrad V4 - Turkey Exchange project, Budapest
1.-15.            21&counting, residence by Pro Progressione Budapes in AQB - Artist Quarter Budapest
 
August
26.                 "Suite No.2", Puerto Vallarta Theatre, Mexico

19. - 25.       "Hi Tec Tools", Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

12.                 "Suite No.2", FIDCMX, Mexico City
 
July

1.                    "Mainly Love" Open Look Festival, St. Petersburg
2. - 5.             "Mainly Love", Open Look Festival, St. Petersburg
17. - 22.        "Hi Tec Tools", Tsekh, Moscow
28.                  "Mainly Love", Kiosk festival Zilina
 
June
4.                  "Suite No.2" Blackbox festival, Sofia
25.                "Souvenir", SNG Bratislava
30.                "Mainly Love", Meyerhold Center Moscow
 
 
May
10.                 "Equilibrium", premier for Balet Moskva, 1st PREMIER                
11.                 "Equilibrium", premier for Balet Moskva, 2nd PREMIER
 
 
April
1.                    Hi - Tec Tools / Wien
26.4.              "Souvernir" intermedia project with/for Nastupiste 1-12, PREMIER

 
 
March
1. - 10.             Residency in Raum 33, cie. E. Gervasi
10.                    public showing
 
 
2016
 
December
3.                    "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy" prepremier
9. - 10.           "Mainy Love" / "Intimacy" premier, TTZ Graz
14.                  "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy" Banska Bystrica
20. - 28          workshop for Balet Moskva - preparation for premier Equilibrium
 
 
November
31. - 5.         TanzIst, Dornbin
14. - 3.         residency Trois C+L, Luxemburg
16.               "Mainly Love" - New Dance Fest, Bratislava
 
 
October
3. - 8.           "Hi Tec Tools", Marameo, Berlin
10. - 15.      "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy" residency
19. - 20.      "Locus - concept of me", Tanzfaktur Köln
 
 
September
1. - 10.          Moscow, Hi Tec Tools + residency
20. - 30.       residency "Nastupiste 1-12" Topolcany, SVK
30.                 transmedia show and vernisage of visual and performative works
 
 
 
August:
24.-26.         DanceHack Oulu, Finland
27. - 9.          Moscow, Hi Tec Tools + residency
 
 
August
1. - 7.          TSEKH,  summer school Moscow
8. - 14.       "Suite No.3." FIDCMX, Mexico City

                     "Suites No.3" Guadajara, Mexico
 
July
8.                "Suite No.2", Praha, Pro Art Festival
16.              "Suite No.3.", Int. Bühnenwerkstatt Graz, premier of full night version

19.-20.       Hi -Tec Tools, Pro Art Festival, Brno
20.               "Suite No.2", Pro Art Festival, Brno
25. - 7.8.     TSEKH,  summer school Moscow
 
 

June

2.& 4.           "Suites", Tanzist Dornbin
5.-7.             "Hi Tec Tools", Blackbox Festival Plovdiv, Bulgaria
11. - 19.       residence, "Let the Artist Die EXCHANGE"
19.                "Suites" / "Landscapes" Wroclaw
20. - 4.          rehearsal period "Mainly Love" / "Intimacy"
 
 
May
2.-8.           Residency, Papirna Plzen
8.              "Suites", Papirna Plzen
10.             "Locus - concept of me", Monotanc Budapest, Hungary
20.             "Mainly Love" Schaumbad, Graz - opening of space, within frame of Design Monat Graz
 
 
April
1.-6.         Residency, Centrum Nezavislej Kultury Zahrada, Banska Bystrica
6.              "Mainly Love", Centrum Nezavislej Kultury Zahrada, Banska Bystrica
11.-15.     Residency, Garage 29, Brux
11.-15.     Hi Tec Tools, Garage 29, Brux
15.             "Suites", Garage 29, Brux
18.-22.     Hi Tec Tools, Antwerp Daily Dance Training, Car Wash Theatre
 
 
March:
1.-11.       Residency D.ID, Pinkafeld, AT
15.            "Suites", Stadtgalerie Klagenfurt

20. -30.   Kinitiras residency Athens
30.            "Demos/Kratos" - within a frame of residency, stem event performance out of "Mainly Love" "Intimacy"
 
February:
1.-12.       Residence in Forum Stadtpark, Graz
11.-12.    "Mainly Love", Forum Stadtpark, Graz
 
 
January:
5. - 24.    DDR Retreat: Hi Tec Tools + Movement Analysis, India
25.-29.    TLA Mumbai
 
 
2015


December:
12.-14.     "No name", with co-operation with IG Tanz and KV Fönfrisur within frame of REFUGIUM
 
November
16.-30.     Hi Tec Tools and contemporary dance classes at "CODARTS"
 
October
1. - 3.       Hi Tec Tools + residence, Trois C+L, Luxemburg
3.              "Mainly Love" WiP, Trois C+L, Luxemburg
4. - 10.     "Suites" High Fest, Yerevan, Armenia
 
September
14.-18.      Hi Tec Tools + workshop, Bud Hybrid Studios, Brussels
21.-30.      Hi Tec Tools + residence, Trois C+L, Luxemburg
 
August
5.- 10.       Bridges Festival Kolkata - "On the Red Lawn"
12.8.         "Suites", American School, New Delhi
13.8.          workshop, American School, New Delhi
14. - 18.    "Hi Tec Tools", Danceworx, Mumbai
18. - 23.    "Hi Tec Tools", Composition, Lhshva, Bangalore
                    "Suites", Lhshva, Bangalore
 
July:
13.-14.        "Ansichtssache" - as a performer for Int.Bühnenwerstatt Tanztheater Festival, Graz
15.                "Let me have my dreams" - special perform. event, Int.Bühnenwerstatt Tanztheater Festival, Graz
20.-25.        "Dynamic talk" Tanzfaktur Köln
24.-25.        "Suites" Tanzfaktur Köln
27.-1.8.        "Hi Tec Tools", "Improvisation Strategies", Tsekh Moscow
 
June:
residencies in Marseille and Graz
13. "Suites" in Danscentrum Jette
 
May:
assistant choreography for "Homeostasis" cie.Pulso
residences La Lisseuse Marseille and CDA Baignes des Enghien
2.5. - 5.5. workshops - New Delhi, Danceworx
 
April:

19.                      AVAYAVA Pune, India
17.                     "Hi Tec Tools"
18.                     "Dive into Fly" - Contact Improvisation Workshop


Tour in India was supported by AUSTRIAN CULTURAL FORUM NEW DELHI.
Cultural activities of Tomas Danielis are supported by STADT GRAZ KULTUR and LAND STEIERMÄRK A9 KULTUR - EUROPA
 
March:
assistant choreography KLAP Marseille
 
February:
research and assistant choreography for "Homeostasis" cie.Pulso,
 
January
9.-10. "On the Red Lawn" Dansehallerne Copenhagen
5.-10. "Hi Tec Tools" Dansehallerne Copenhagen
 
2014:
December
04.            "Locus - concept of me", TTZ Graz, At
05.            "Locus - concept of me", TTZ Graz, At
06.            Tristan & Homeostasis, TTZ Graz, At PREMIER
08.-12.     Danscentrum Jette Brussels - morning classes
 
 
November
03: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Teater Nordkraft, Aalborg
04: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Teater Nordkraft, Aalborg
05: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Teater Nordkraft, Aalborg
06: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Team Teatret, Herning
07: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Mungo Park, Allerød
08: at 17:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Mungo Park, Allerød
 
28: at 19:30 Tristan & Homeostasis, presentation Graz, At
29: at 19:30 Tristan & Homeostasis, presentation Graz, At
 
Rite of Spring - Extended and Men&Mahler are performances for Granhøj Dans
 
 
Oktober
01: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Horsens Ny Teater, Horsens
02: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Vejle Musikteater, Vejle
03: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Limfjordsteatret, Nykøbing M
04: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Thy Theater, Thisted
 
08: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Seoul, Korea
10. - 22. tour in China
24. - 26. Men & Mahler, Germany
 
 
September
06: at 16:00 Men&Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus
06: at 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus
10: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Momentum, Odense
11: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater Momentum, Odense
12: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Odin Teatret, Holstebro
13: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Odin Teatret, Holstebro
15: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teatret Møllen, Haderslev
16: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teatret Møllen, Haderslev
19: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Teater V, København
20: at 17:00 Men & Mahler, Teater V, København
21: at 15:00 Men & Mahler, Teater V, København
23: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Odsherred Teater, Nykøbing Sj.
24: at 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus
25: at 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus
26: at 20:00 Men & Mahler, Baggård Teatret, Svendborg
28: at 15:00 Men & Mahler, Holbæk Teater, Holbæk
30: at 19:30 Men & Mahler, Randers, Egnsteater
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SUMMER
 
26. May - 1. June Carte Blanche residency CND Paris
1. June - 15. June Derrida Dance Residency
 
11. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
12. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
13. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
28. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Katowice, Poland
 
May
5. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
6. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
7. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
 
8. 18:30 "On the Red Lawn", Monotanz, Budapest
 
11. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Suzanne Dellal Centre, Tel Aviv
12. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Suzanne Dellal Centre, Tel Aviv
 
 
April
9. - 22. Tour in India
10. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Avayva Festival Pune
11. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Avayva Festival Pune
12. "On The Red Lawn", Avayva Festival Pune
15. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Mumbai
16. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Mumbai
17. workshops Hi Tec Tools and Improvisation strategies, Mumbai
 
1. - 5. 12.00 - 14.00 Hi Tec Tools class, Marameo, Berlin
 
March
20. 20.00 "LOCUS - CONCEPT OF ME" PREMIER I. TTZ GRAZ
21. 20.00 "LOCUS - CONCEPT OF ME" PREMIER II. TTZ GRAZ
22. 20.00 "LOCUS - CONCEPT OF ME" PREMIER III. TTZ GRAZ
 
February
1. - 15. Ponderosa Artist in Residence, Germany
 
 
January
 
20. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
21. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
22. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
23. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
25. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
 
27. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen
28. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen
29. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen
30. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen
31. 20:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen
 
2013:
 
December
5. performance "Back to..." exceprts, Loona Night, Dansehallerne Copenhagen
13. - 15. Workshop ELLEDANSE, Bratislava
http://www.elledanse.sk/workshopy/workshopy-2013
14. performance "Back to..." A4, Bratislava
shared evening with DEBRIS COMPANY
http://www.a4.sk/program/2013-12-14-20-00
 
November
16. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus; PREMIER
18. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
19. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
20. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
21. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
22. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
23. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
25. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
26. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
27. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
28. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
29. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
22. 16:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
22. 19:00 Rite of Spring - Extended, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
 
Oktober
7. 20.30 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, OURENSE SPAIN
23. 19.30 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Vordinborg, DK
25. 19.30 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Roskilde, DK
 
September
1. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
2. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
3. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus
4. 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
6. 16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhoj Dans, Arhus
10. 10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus
17. 10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus
24. 20:00 On the Red Lawn, Bora Bora, Arhus
25. 20:00 On the Red Lawn, Bora Bora, Arhus
 
August
27. 10:00 Hi Tec Tools - Professional class Dansevearket Arhus
 
June
19: Men & Mahler, Limassol, Cyprus, Granhoj Dans
 
23: Men & Mahler, Santiago, Chile, Granhoj Dans
25: Men & Mahler, Santiago, Chile, Granhoj Dans
26: Men & Mahler, Santiago, Chile, Granhoj Dans
27: Men & Mahler, Talca, Chile, Granhoj Dans
28: Men & Mahler, SanJavier, Chile, Granhoj Dans
 
July
1: Men & Mahler, Montevideo, Uruguay, Granhoj Dans
2: Men & Mahler, Montevideo, Uruguay, Granhoj Dans
 
4: Men & Mahler, Lima, Peru, Granhoj Dans
5: Men & Mahler, Lima, Peru, Granhoj Dans
6: Men & Mahler, Lima, Peru, Granhoj Dans
 
 
May
2. 20.00 "Requiem", Deutsche Oper Berlin, Achim Freyer Ensemble
5. 20.00 "Requiem", Deutsche Oper Berlin, Achim Freyer Ensemble
 
18. 10.00 - 13.00 "Enjoy your movement", workshop, Bora Bora, Arhus, Denmark
19. 10.00 - 13.00 "Enjoy your movement", workshop, Bora Bora, Arhus, Denmark
20. 10.00 - 13.00 "Enjoy your movement", workshop, Bora Bora, Arhus, Denmark
 
April
7: kl.19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK
8: kl.19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK
9: kl.16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK
20: kl: 20:00 Men & Mahler, Bora Bora Århus, DK
21: kl: 17:00 Men & Mahler, Bora Bora Århus, DK
13:00 Obstruction technique, composition workshop
23: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK
24: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK
25: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK
26: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK
27: kl:19:00 Men & Mahler,, Store Karl Dansehallerne, Kbh, DK
 
March
1: Men & Mahler, Brno, Czech Republic
2: Men & Mahler, Bratislava, Slovakia
4: Men & Mahler, Jihlava, Czech Republic
 
February
21: kl 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK. Danmarks Premiere
22: kl 19:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK
23: kl 16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK
24: kl 16:00 Men & Mahler, Granhøj Dans Klosterport, Århus, DK
27: Men & Mahler, Prague, Czech Republic
28: Men & Mahler, Prague, Czech Republic
 
2012: Just highlights
December: "Behind the Endings" with Sebastian Garcia Ferro premier Graz, Barcelona;
Novemeber: production period "Behind the Endings"
 
October: Trois C+L, Hi Tec Tools Workshop Luxemburg, 4 days for You - Conservatory J.L.Bella, Workshop, Banska Bystrica
 
September: "On the Red Lawn" Graz; Above Under In Between, cie.W.Dorner, Festival Kanal Brussels
 
31. Aug. - 2. Sept. Above, Under, In Between, cie.W.Dorner, Basel, Swiss
25. - 27. Aug.:"Men and Mahler", Granhoj Dans, Klaipeda
16. - 20. Aug: "Men and Mahler", Granhoj Dans Lodz, Poland
8. - 10. Jun.: "Men and Mahler", PREMIER, Granhoj Dans, Stara Elektrarna, Ljubljana, SLV
20. May - 10. Jun.: Grahoj Dans
17. - 19. May: "Urban Drifting", cie.W.Dorner, fest. Ad Werf Utrecht, Netherlands
9. May: "Smetiar", Trabzon, Turkey
7 - 9. May: Hi - Tec Tools, Trabzon, Turkey
26. - 27. April: "Above, Under, In Between", Linz, cie.W.Dorner
20. Apr.: "LANDSCAPES", Divadlo Studio Tanca, Banska Bystrica
15. - 20.: Apr. Company Workshop, Divadlo Studio Tanca
2. - 6. Apr.: Hi Tec Tools, Trois C+L Luxembourg
19. - 23.: Mar.: Hi Tec Tools + Enjoy your mo(VE)ment, Bud Hybrid, Bruxelles
13. Feb - 16.Mar.: Granhoj Dans, Dennmark
6. - 10. Feb.: Hi - Tec Tools Raffinerie, Bruxelles